Breakfast to 11am

Restaurant, bar & Riverstore

Breakfast from open to 11am, smoked meat by the pound, burgers and sandwiches after 11, and a different special every night, with the river out the window.

Breakfast, open to 11am

Breakfast is served from the moment the doors open until 11am, and the Famous Topock66 Breakfast Burrito is on it. The board also lists the Big Ass Burrito at $15.99: scrambled eggs, potatoes and cheese, your choice of meat and a side of salsa. The Topock Special is $16.99 and gets you 2 eggs, bacon or sausage, and biscuits & gravy.

If you want it sweeter, there are two vanilla pancakes at $13.99 (a tall stack is $14.99) and cinnamon vanilla French Toast at $15.99. Ham Steak and Eggs and Chicken Fried Steak and Eggs are $18.99 each, and the Woven BLT, a bacon weave with tomato, lettuce and bacon mayo plus breakfast potatoes, is $18.99.

Sides are priced one at a time, so you can build your own plate: Breakfast Potatoes $6.99, Biscuit and Gravy $7.99, Fresh Fruit $6.99, and a single egg for $4.50. An Omelette with any 3 items is $15.99.

The Topock66 bar under its arched steel truss with Route 66 shields over the back bar

The Topock66 bar under its arched steel truss with Route 66 shields over the back bar

Smoked meat by the pound, then lunch

Lunch starts at 11am and runs to close. The kitchen smokes pork, chicken and tri-tip, and sells them by the pound: pork or chicken at $20 per lb and sliced tri-tip at $24 per lb. Baby back ribs come as a full rack for $26, or a full rack with one side for $28.99 and a half rack with one side for $18.99.

The Topock 66 Smoked Meat Sampler is $54.99: a half pound each of smoked pork, chicken and tri-tip, a half rack of baby back ribs and 6 smoked naked wings, served with ranch, buffalo and house made BBQ sauce. It's built for a table to share.

Past the smoker there are burgers and sandwiches. The Cheeseburger is $18.99, the Patty Melt $18.99 and the house made Black Bean Burger $16.99. Sandwiches include BBQ Tri-Tip at $19.99, the Tri-Tip Dip at $18.99 and Pulled Pork or Pulled Chicken at $16.99. Starters run from Frickles at $11.99 to Coconut Shrimp at $18.99, and dinner service begins at 4PM.

Nightly specials, happy hour, the bar and the Riverstore

Every night of the week has its own plate. Monday after 4PM it's shrimp: Shrimp Scampi or Coconut Shrimp at $12.99. Tuesday after 4PM, 6 smoked wings in any flavor for $8.99. Wednesday after 2PM is the Steak & Lobster Dinner at $29.99, and Thursday after 4PM brings a half rack of ribs with one side for $13.99 or a full rack for $21.99.

Friday after 11AM is the all-you-can-eat Fish Fry at $15.99. Saturday after 2PM it's Smoked Prime Rib, 8oz at $20.99 or 12oz at $25.99. Sunday at 11AM, smoked jalapeno poppers and potato skins: 3 piece $6.99, 6 piece $11.99. Sunday through Thursday, happy hour takes $2.00 off all cocktails and beer or wine.

There's a swim-up bar at the pool, a pool stage for live music, and a bar inside under the arched steel truss, with patio and indoor dining. Before you leave, the Riverstore is the gift shop and merch store, with ladies' and men's gear to take home. It's all at the bottom of Exit One, and the hours are posted below.

4.5 from 2,936 Google reviews. Call the restaurant at (928) 768-2325.

Kitchen hours are Monday-Thursday 8am-8pm, Friday 8am-9pm, Saturday 7am-9pm and Sunday 7am-8pm. Breakfast is open to 11am, lunch 11am to close, dinner 4PM to close. Prices are as posted. Want the story of the place first? Read how Chet Hitt rebuilt the marina, or see directions and hours. Rooms are on the hotel booking page.

Breakfast

Served from open to 11:00AM. Sides listed after the plates.

Topock Special$16.99

2 eggs, choice of bacon or sausage and biscuits & gravy

Two Egg Breakfast$15.99

Big Ass Burrito$15.99

scrambled eggs, potatoes, cheese, choice of meat, side of salsa

Woven BLT$18.99

bacon weave, tomato, lettuce, bacon mayo, breakfast potatoes, choice of bread

Chicken Fried Steak and Eggs$18.99

Ham Steak and Eggs$18.99

French Toast$15.99

cinnamon vanilla

Pancakes$13.99

two vanilla pancakes, tall stack $14.99

Omelette$15.99

choice of any 3 items

Bacon or Sausage$5.99

Ham Steak$10.99

Chicken Fried Steak$10.99

Breakfast Potatoes$6.99

Biscuit and Gravy$7.99

One Egg$4.50

Toast$3.50

Tomato Slices$3.99

Single Pancake$5.99

Fresh Fruit$6.99

Smoked Meat by the lb.

Topock 66 Smoked Meat Sampler$54.99

half pound each of smoked pork, chicken and tri-tip, half rack of baby back ribs, 6 smoked naked wings, served with ranch, buffalo and house made BBQ sauce

Pork or Chicken$20 per lb

Sliced Tri-Tip$24 per lb

Full rack baby back ribs$26 per rack

Full rack with 1 side$28.99

Half rack with 1 side$18.99

Appetizers

Frickles$11.99

Gollywobblers$16.99

Topock Nachos$14.99

Quesadilla$11.99

House Made Chili$8.99 cup / $11.99 bowl

Gizzard and Fries$15.99

Smoked Wings$16.99

8 wings, hot, bbq, or half & half

Coconut Shrimp$18.99

Chicken Tenders$15.99

Shrimp Cocktail$17.99

Greens

House Salad: add tri-tip +$8, chicken or pork +$6.

Topock Chopped Salad$14.99

Wedge Salad$12.99

Caesar Salad$12.99

Smoked Salmon Salad$19.99

House Salad$12.99

Eggs, breakfast potatoes and sausage on the Topock66 bar counter
The bar counter, Topock66

On a Bun

With fries, coleslaw, house made potato chips or BBQ beans. Onion rings, side house salad, or fresh fruit +$4.

Cheeseburger$18.99

Black Bean Burger$16.99

house made

Patty Melt$18.99

Topock Dog$13.99

Chili Cheese Dog$17.99

Sandwiches

Woven BLT$18.99

Pulled Pork or Pulled Chicken$16.99

BBQ Tri-Tip$19.99

Tri-Tip Dip$18.99

Tri-Tip Philly$19.99

Chicken Philly$18.99

Topock Club$18.99

Turkey Salad Sandwich$18.99

Deli Meat Sandwich$17.99

Wraps

Chicken Wrap$17.99

smoked chicken in jerk bbq sauce

Veggie Wrap$15.99

Sides

House Made Onion Rings$12.99

Basket of Fries$9.99

Basket of Chips$9.99

Coleslaw$5.99

BBQ Beans$5.99

Burger Patty$8.99

Bacon Weave$8.99

Bacon Slices$5.99

Fresh Fruit$7.99

Avocado$3.99

Side Salad$6.99

Consuming raw or undercooked meats, poultry, or eggs may increase your risk of food borne illness.